Committee

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Appleton Housing Authority- The Appleton Housing Authority meets the last MONDAY of each month at 12:30 p.m. at 925 West Northland Avenue

Appleton Redevelopment Authority- The Appleton Redevelopment Authority meets the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 4:00 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Board of Building Inspection- Meets at the call of the Chair.

Board of Health- The Board of Health meets the 2nd WEDNESDAY of each month, at 7:00 a.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Board of Review- The next Board of Review meeting will be held in the Spring of 2017.

Board of Zoning Appeals- Meets the 3rd Monday of each month (except December) at 7:00 p.m. in Committee Room 6A/B.

City Plan Commission- The City Plan Commission meets TUESDAY of the week following council, at 4:00 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Community and Economic Development Committee- The Community and Economic Development Committee meets WEDNESDAY of the week following Council, at 4:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Finance Committee- The Finance Committee meets MONDAY of the week following Council, at 5:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Fox Cities Transit Commission- The Fox Cities Transit Commission meets the fourth WEDNESDAY of the month in Committee Room 6A/B.

Historic Preservation Commission- The Historic Preservation Commission meets on the TUESDAY immediately preceding the 2nd Council meeting of every month at 3:00 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B. The public is welcome to attend.

Human Resources/IT Committee- The Human Resources/IT Committee meets WEDNESDAY of the week following Council, at 6:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Library Board- The Library Board meets the Tuesday before the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 4:30 p.m. in the Library Administration Board Room - 225 North Oneida Street.

Municipal Services Committee- The Municipal Services Committee meets MONDAY of the week following Council, at 4:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Parade Committee

Parks and Recreation Committee- The Parks and Recreation Committee meets MONDAY of the week following Council, at 6:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Police and Fire Commission- The Police and Fire Commission meets at the call of the Chair

Safety & Licensing Committee- The Safety and Licensing Committee meets WEDNESDAY of the week following Council, at 5:30 p.m., in Committee Room 6A/B.

Utilities Committee- The Utilities Committee meets TUESDAY of the week following Council, at 5:00 p.m. (5:30 p.m. optional), in Committee Room 6A/B.